Skip to main content
Community Foundation of Northern Nevada Logo

Community Foundation of Northern Nevada Board

As of July 2022 (alphabetical order).

Board Officers

Beau Keenan

Keenan, Beau

Board Vice Chair, Development Committee Chair, Executive Committee, Nominating Committee, Ex-officio to all Committees

Julia Kingston

Kingston, Julia

Board Treasurer, Finance Committee Chair, Executive Committee, Audit Committee

Kevin Melcher

Melcher, Kevin

Board Chair, Executive Committee Chair, Nominating Committee, Ex-officio to all committees

Jason Morris

Morris, Jason

Board Secretary, Development Committee, Executive Committee

Board Trustees

Elaine Alexander

Alexander, Elaine

Finance Committee

Jill Lillaney

Bechtel, Jill

Stewardship Committee Chair

Vic Bucher

Bucher, Vic

Finance Committee

Steve Carrick

Carrick, Steve

Immediate Past Board Chair, Executive Committee

Tyson Cross

Cross, Tyson

Nominating Committee

Leslie Daane

Daane, Leslie

Finance Committee, Audit Committee

Bonnie Drinkwater

Drinkwater, Bonnie

Development Committee

Edward Estipona

Estipona, Edward

Marketing Committee

Cheri Hill

Hill, Cheri

Community Engagement Committee

Gail Humphreys

Humphreys, Gail

Audit Committee Chair

Beau Keenan

Keenan, Beau

Board Vice Chair, Development Committee Chair, Executive Committee, Nominating Committee, Ex-officio to all Committees

Craig King

King, Craig

Marketing Committee Chair

Julia Kingston

Kingston, Julia

Board Treasurer, Finance Committee Chair, Executive Committee, Audit Committee

DJ Lee

Lee, DJ

Investment Committee Chair

Dan Lofrese

Lofrese, Dan

Investment Committee

Kevin Melcher

Melcher, Kevin

Board Chair, Executive Committee Chair, Nominating Committee, Ex-officio to all committees

Jason Morris

Morris, Jason

Board Secretary, Development Committee, Executive Committee

Joel Mueller

Muller, Joel

Investment Committee

Susanne Pennington

Pennington, Susanne

Stewardship Committee, Nominating Committee Co-Chair

Bonnie Read

Read, Bonnie

Community Engagement Committee Chair

Alicia Reban

Reban, Alicia

Stewardship Committee

Elizabeth “Beth” Schuler

Schuler, Elizabeth “Beth”

Nominating Committee Co-Chair

Lilli Trinchero

Trinchero, Lilli

Stewardship Committee

Advisory Board

Steve Aichroth

Aichroth, Steve

Advisory Board Member

nick-butler-portrait

Butler, Nick

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Dan Dooley

Dooley, Dan

Development Committee

Christine Fey

Fey, Christine

Stewardship Committee

Kelly Glenn

Glenn, Kelly

Marketing Committee

Allison Gorelick

Gorelick, Allison

Development Committee

Marcia Growdon

Growdon, Marcia

Stewardship Committee

Pam  Hillman

Hillman, Pam

Investment Committee

rob-lamb-headshot

Lamb, Rob

Stewardship Committee

gray image of the Community Foundation logo mark

Loy, Brian

Investment Committee

gray image of the Community Foundation logo mark

McIntosh, Carol

Development Committee

Paul Mitchell

Mitchell, Paul

Marketing Committee

Edwin Pereya

Pereyra, Edwin

Finance Committee

jonnie-pullman-headshot

Pullman, Jonnie

Community Engagement Committee

Dick Reynolds

Reynolds, Dick

Investment Committee

ann-rosevear-headshot

Rosevear, Ann

Stewardship Committee

Jennifer Satre

Satre, Jennifer

Past Board Chair, Community Engagement Committee

alyssa-yocom-headshot

Yocom, Alyssa

Development Committee