Skip to main content
Community Foundation of Northern Nevada Logo

Community Foundation of Northern Nevada Board

Board Officers

Steve Carrick

Carrick, Steve

Board Chair, Executive Committee Chair, Nominating Committee

Tyson Cross

Cross, Tyson

Board Secretary, Executive Committee, Nominating Committee, Professional Advisor Council

Leslie Daane

Daane, Leslie

Board Treasurer, Finance Committee Chair, Executive Committee

Kevin Melcher

Melcher, Kevin

Vice Chair, Stewardship Committee Chair, Executive and Nominating Committees

Board Trustees

Elaine Alexander

Alexander, Elaine

Finance Committee, Professional Advisor Council

Bonnie Drinkwater

Drinkwater, Bonnie

Development Committee

Edward Estipona

Estipona, Edward

Marketing Committee

Andrew Harris

Harris, Andrew

Investment Committee Chair

Gail Humphreys

Humphreys, Gail

Audit Committee Chair

Sy Johnson

Johnson, Sy

Finance Committee

Beau Keenan

Keenan, Beau

Development Committee Chair

Craig King

King, Craig

Marketing Committee Chair, Community Housing Land Trust Group Chair

DJ Lee

Lee, DJ

Investment Committee, Professional Advisor Council

Cary Lurie, Board Trustee & Stewardship Committee

Lurie, Cary

Stewardship Committee

Jason Morris

Morris, Jason

Development Committee, Professional Advisor Council

Susanne Pennington

Pennington, Susanne

Nominating Committee Chair, Stewardship Committee

Bonnie Read

Read, Bonnie

Community Engagement Committee, Caregiver Support Steering Committee

Alicia Reban

Reban, Alicia

Stewardship Committee

Jan Rude-Willson, Rude Supporting Foundation Board Member and Stewardship Committee

Rude-Willson, Jan

Stewardship Committee, Rude Supporting Foundation Board

Elizabeth “Beth” Schuler

Schuler, Elizabeth “Beth”

Nominating Committee Co-Chair, Womens Giving Circle

Lilli Trinchero

Trinchero, Lilli

Stewardship Committee

Advisory Board

Steve Aichroth

Aichroth, Steve

Community Housing Land Trust Group

Vic Bucher

Bucher, Vic

Finance Committee

Cindy Carano

Carano, Cindy

Community Engagement Committee, Women's Giving Circle

Dan Dooley

Dooley, Dan

Development Committee, Professional Advisor Council

Kelly Glenn

Glenn, Kelly

Marketing Committee

Ray Gonzalez

Gonzalez, Ray

Development Committee, Professional Advisor Council

Allison Gorelick

Gorelick, Allison

Development Committee, Community Housing Land Trust Group

Marcia Growdon

Growdon, Marcia

Stewardship Committee

Cheri Hill

Hill, Cheri

Community Engagement Committee

Julia Kingston

Kingston, Julia

Finance Committee

Jill Lillaney

Lillaney, Jill

Stewardship Committee Chair

Dan Lofrese

Lofrese, Dan

Investment Committee, Professional Advisor Council

Paul Mitchell

Mitchell, Paul

Marketing Committee

Joel Mueller

Muller, Joel

Investment Committee, Professional Advisor Council

Edwin Pereya

Pereyra, Edwin

Finance Committee, Professional Advisor Council

Dick Reynolds

Reynolds, Dick

Investment Committee

Jennifer Satre

Satre, Jennifer

Past Board Chair, Community Engagement Committee